• Viking Men

     

     

    Event

    Athlete

    YR

    Mark

    100M

    Jesse Cole

    2005

    11.0

    110m HH

    Chad Redman

    2011

    14.64

    1600M

    Justin Tharp

    1994

    04:49.0

    200M

    Jesse Cole

    2006

    22.7

    300M lh

    Chad Redman

    2011

    40.34

    3200M

    Andrew Nelson

    2000

    10:53.3

    400M

    Scott Beeson

    1986

    51.88

    800M

    Justin Tharp

    1994

    02:08.5

    Discus

    Joe Hall

    1997

    163'0"

    High Jump

    Spook Victor

    1992

    6'6"

    Javelin

    Joe Mader

    1989

    191'11"

    Long Jump

    Les Bartlett

    1986

    21'2"

    Pole Vault

    Gordy Hemphill

    1997

    12'6”

    Shot Put

    Brian Krieble

    1990

    45'10"

    Triple Jump

    Rick Fisher

    1986

    40'5"

    400M Relay

    W Branter, R Fisher, B Lentz, L Bartlett

    1986

    44.7

      

    1600M Relay

    J Elder,R Finch,S Beeson, B Hilty-Jones

    1993

    03:34.0

    Best Team State Finish

    1989

    9th

     

     

     

     

    Viking Women

     

     

    Event

    Athlete

    YR

    Mark

    100M

    Renee Kuehner

    1988

    12.59

    100M H

    Heather McGehee

    2008

    14.94

    1600M

    Wendy Thompson

    1987

    05:29.4

    200M

    Renee Kuehner

    1988

    26.33

    300M lh

    April Nelson

    1999

    45.3

    3200M

    Katie Holbrook

    2016

    11:52.18

    400M

    Kennedy Cook

    2021

    102.23

    800M

    Wendy Thompson

    1987

    02:25.4

    Discus

    Cara Burnham

    1986

    103'4"

    High Jump

    Katie Coles

    1998

    5'3"

    Javelin

    Renee Kuehner

    1988

    128'0

    Long Jump

    Katie Coles

    1999

    17'2.5"

    Pole Vault

    Addy Hamilton

    2010

    7'6"

    Shot Put

    Cara Burnham

    1987

    36'5"

    Triple Jump

    Katie Coles

    2000

    35'8"

    400M Relay

    J Thompson, K Arland, S Scott, D Neal

    1983

    53.4

    800M relay

    M Kuehner, R Kuehner, M Pfaff, R Riedinger

    1989

    01:51.7

    1600M Relay

    J Thompson, K Arland, M Plumley, S Scott

    1983

    04:26.1

    Best Team State Finish

    1998

    1st

Last Modified on May 8, 2021